2018 GW New Venture Competition Top 100 Teams

Check out the list below for all of the teams currently moving forward in the 2nd round of the 2018 GW New Venture Competition!

#YesSheCanCampaign
(Team Members: Udochi Esomonu, Zaniya Lewis)

Anzen Safety GPS
(Team Members: M Shahrooz Amin, Md Shahnoor Amin)

AppRizing
(Team Members: Liana Sherman)

Bendt
(Team Members: Rem Houghton, John Kuhl)

Best Friend's Closet
(Team Members: Nicole Romano)

BitMed
(Team Members: Jack Buchen)

Black on Black
(Team Members: Ebanezare Tadele, Betlhem Biratu)

Blue Dot Aeronpics
(Team Members: Gregory Knight, Jason Friday)

Breaking The Lines
(Team Members: Thomas Anderson, Zach Lowy)

Bull & Bear App
(Team Members: Frank Porcelli, John Porcelli)

C.W.O.S.S.
(Team Members: Ibet Ramirez, Krishan Shah, Savita Potarazu, Rohan Patil)

Clean Up
(Team Members: Jerome Dineen, Nasser Diallo)

CoinFace
(Team Members: Justin Park, Suraj Shah, Arzoie Sharma)

Connector
(Team Members: Adam Teeple, Andrew Tyrell)

Convenient Classroom
(Team Members: Jasmina Abdalla)

Course Gnome
(Team Members: Tim Traversy)

Crammer
(Team Members: Manual Carrion, McKinley Hall)

Cryptovisory
(Team Members: Arian Modarres, Billy Berner)

Dahir Solutions
(Team Members: Dimitrije Mitic, Michael Ready, Sofian Obaid, Konstantin Mitic)

Deep Space Solutions
(Team Members: Jessica Montgomery, Jungjoon Ahn, Raj Rao, Mounir Alafrangy)

DiSTAT
(Team Members: Spencer Lichtenstein, Isaac Lichtenstein)

Eat Exercise Enhance
(Team Members: Alex Berets)

EV range extender
(Team Members: Gina Guillaume-Joseph, Joe Patrick, LaMar Bunts, Greg Crossfield)

EZVein
(Team Members: Joseph Spinelli, Shubham Gupta)

Farafi
(Team Members: Amina Kamagate)

First-Gen
(Team Members: Gabriela Madrid, Kritica Joshi)

food walla
(Team Members: Anuj Sisodiya, Benjamin Kron)

From Woman to Woman
(Team Members: Sandra Cabrera de Leicht, Monica Wilson)

Gentil
(Team Members: Christian Basubi, Richard Dedu)

George Washington University Credit Union Initiative
(Team Members: Chris Trummer, Sahil Pankhaniya)

GET SH*T DONE
(Team Members: Hyun Jeong Lim, Swetha Ramesh)

Global Health Records Inc.
(Team Members: Mike Giardiana, John Koenig)

Global Organization for Applied-Political Leadership (G.O.A.L)
(Team Members: Katherine Wynne, Laura Brendle, Jonathan McGee)

GreenMake
(Team Members: Cheng Yan, Yifeng Yu)

Harvey
(Team Members: Jonathan Moinian, Stephanie Moinian)

Help Aura
(Team Members: Emilee Derbas, Nidal Khaznadar, Khaled Derbas, Jack McDonald)

High Alert
(Team Members: Jack McDonald)

Information Exchange Framework
(Team Members: Iliana Maifeld-Carucci, Asad Hakim, Joseph Haaga, Vijay Mehra)

InovCares Connected Comprehensive Healthcare
(Team Members: Edward Sheriff, Karan Vaidya, Nelson Alawode, Mohamed Kamara)

InsiderArt
(Team Members: Anthony Lutri, Johnathon Treon)

IntraCorps
(Team Members: Youmna Sirgi)

JELL-E Technologies
(Team Members: Adam Johnson, Jon Mulliqi, Jonathan Ong)

Last Call
(Team Members: Erin McGeoy, Chloe King)

Lexi's Jewels
(Team Members: Alexis Bhadha, Persis Bhadha)

Lina
(Team Members: Jamie Cohen)

Livestock
(Team Members: Jared Jackson)

M-Size Me
(Team Members: Kritica Joshi, Yolandra Hancock)

Marvolez
(Team Members: John Sowder, Rakhesh Govada, Sridatta Raju)

MeeSee
(Team Members: Brittany Wheeler, Jasmine LeFlore)

Motivate-Now
(Team Members: Kirthi Narayanan)

Movement Q
(Team Members: Cara McConnell, Elizabeth Thompson, Lauren Rosenbaum)

MyCotra
(Team Members: Aravind Gudumala, Renu Gopal Reddy Durgampudi, Siva Makireddy)

nEDwork
(Team Members: Tuyet Van Tran)

NomTruck
(Team Members: Javier Pereira, Andrea Starkman)

NormaChain
(Team Members: Chunchi Liu, Vishesh Javangula)

Nostropharma
(Team Members: Jelena Jeremic, Katya Vert)

P3
(Team Members: Jerry Jones IV)

Patient Insight, Inc.
(Team Members: Jesse Pines, Dawn Feldthouse, Sarah Sims)

PCo
(Team Members: Maryann Grønseth)

Pluto
(Team Members: Lily Assefi, Alison Neilon, Jordan Mitchell, Joshua Finn)

Power to the People
(Team Members: Aditi Seth, Felipe Bohórquez, George Raskovic, Sasan Dehghan)

Purchase Power
(Team Members: Farzad Pouya, Juan Guillermo Gomez)

Rational Punch
(Team Members: Jeannie Bellina, Xinzi Quan)

Rise to Peace
(Team Members: Ahmad Mohibi, Khusraw Kherad, Kristyn Hartwyk)

Sassy Pants
(Team Members: Elizabeth Terry, Erin Oliphant, Nancy Calderone, Tamara Wurst)

Savoy
(Team Members: Niklas Beiderwieden)

ScoutPay
(Team Members: Charles Olafsson, Andrew Duca)

Shae
(Team Members: Anderson Thomas, Han Wang, Zhan Shi)

Sisterly Questions (SQ)
(Team Members: Neha Jog, Sarah Stupp)

Smarthome Guard
(Team Members: Yizhen Jia, Yinhao Xiao)

Snap Collar
(Team Members: Michael Sullivan, Jack Collins)

Spark Enterprise
(Team Members: Ahmad Aljaberi, Nam Tran, Nathan Carney)

SPEKT
(Team Members: Kaitlin Santiago, Lauren Huber)

SpotMe
(Team Members: Ajay Persaud, Andrew Khayyat, Grefory Mekenian, Ruli Warner-Rosen)

Stories from Los Abuelitos
(Team Members: Andrea Uribe)

Stud-e Bubble
(Team Members: Kara Waldheger, Connor Leblanc, Maggie Gibson)

Sulotform
(Team Members: Ruby Zhao, Xiaoqian Sun, Zhouyi Shen)

Sumak
(Team Members: Andrea Armas)

Synchronize
(Team Members: Julia Grifferty, Pear Poolvaraluk)

Target Health Solutions
(Team Members: Becky Ayeh, Melanie Atwell)

The Camp-On
(Team Members: Gwen Cochran, Victoria Klisch)

The Wandering Raven
(Team Members: Mayank Mathur, Niveda Sah, Trishanya Raju)

Time Table
(Team Members: Jonas Majauskas)

Timeless
(Team Members: Joshua Amurao)

TransferCharge
(Team Members: Seamus Moran)

Travell Inc.
(Team Members: Juno Li, Dylan Miller, Mengyuan Wei, Nadine Burgos)

UGET
(Team Members: Myojeong Kim, Amy Jung)

Vikasa
(Team Members: Ali Ahmed, Aaron Patron, Jacari Matthews, Zachary Switzer)

VisaExpress
(Team Members: Alfred Owusu)

Waist Grippers
(Team Members: Raffi Garnighian, Adrienne Greenberg)

World E-Sports Players Association (WESPA)
(Team Members: Kris Miller, Ellen Zavian, Jubin Arora, Maria Elisa Gomes de Almeida)

zeroWaste
(Team Members: Diksha Chawla)

Zyleck
(Team Members: Michael Treasure)